Security Top 50

  1. Revenue unit: (US$ Millions)
  2. Data Sources: Public information of each company and asmag.
  3. Top 50, 2020
'21'20CompanyHeadquartersMain'20'19Growth
11HIKVISIONChinaMultiple8,309.47,713.27.7%
22DAHUAChinaMultiple3,835.73,789.81.2%
33ASSA ABLOYSwedenEntry System2,951.83,166.7-6.8%
45AXISSwedenMultiple1,256.21,281.9-2.0%
5N/AMOTOROLA SOLUTIONSUSMultiple927.0709.030.7%
66UNIVIEWChinaVideo Surveillance765.2715.96.9%
77TIANDYChinaVideo Surveillance688.9620.910.9%
88AllegionUSEntry System571.2599.3-4.7%
910TKH GroupNetherlandsMultiple459.3468.3-1.9%
109Hanwha TechwinKoreaVideo Surveillance448.6492.0-8.8%
1113AiphoneJapanIntercom444.87425.084.66%
1214InfinovaChinaVideo Surveillance394.11307.1528.31%
136Flir SystemsUSVideo Surveillance354.43394.37-10.13%
14ZKTECOChinaMultiple253.36239.495.79%
15Streamax TechnologyChinaMobile Video Surveillance226.29171.1532.22%
1618VIVOTEKTaiwan,ChinaVideo Surveillance203.04164.1723.68%
1717KedacomChinaVideo Surveillance200.74168.0419.46%
18YutongChinaVideo Surveillance (Lens)178.16144.3823.39%
1915CP PlusIndiaVideo Surveillance173.21223.51-22.50%
2016NedapNetherlandsMultiple164.60172.69-4.69%
2121Milestone SystemsDenmarkVideo Surveillance153.90140.109.85%
2225TamronJapanVideo Surveillance (Lens)131.83116.8512.81%
2323CommaxKoreaHome Security & Auto122.76123.88-0.90%
2424OptexJapanIntrusion Detection121.59131.93-7.84%
2522RaysharpChinaVideo Surveillance121.15138.16-12.31%
2620KOCOMKoreaHome Security & Auto114.87140.36-18.16%
2732WanjiaanChinaVideo Surveillance112.5863.0878.46%
28BCDVideoUSVideo Surveillance93.9669.2635.66%
29IDISKoreaVideo Surveillance92.6990.742.16%
3026TVTChinaVideo Surveillance92.0588.254.30%
3139Magal Security SystemsIsraelMultiple86.8392.60-6.23%
32ZenitelBelgiumIntercom85.3969.2423.33%
3329SupremaKoreaEntry System84.3272.8015.83%
34ForecamChinaVideo Surveillance (Lens)83.4279.884.43%
3528MobotixGermanyVideo Surveillance78.2874.335.31%
3627NapcoUSMultiple77.3185.51-9.58%
3731IdentivUSEntry System76.3571.996.06%
3836C-PROKoreaVideo Surveillance73.2551.0543.49%
3930FermaxSpainEntry System72.0270.122.71%
4035CostarUSVideo Surveillance69.5358.9118.03%
4133DynaColorTaiwan,ChinaVideo Surveillance58.3367.06-13.02%
4234SynecticsUKVideo Surveillance51.7048.277.11%
4338IndigoVisionUKVideo Surveillance50.1845.969.18%
4437GeoVisionTaiwan,ChinaVideo Surveillance44.7147.92-6.71%
4540Hitron SystemsKoreaVideo Surveillance29.7634.97-14.90%
4644Zeno videoparkChinaVideo Surveillance29.2420.9439.64%
4743ITX SecurityKoreaVideo Surveillance27.3323.7315.16%
4842Hi SharpTaiwan,ChinaVideo Surveillance26.8324.818.13%
49Spica InternationalSloveniaEntry System17.9216.578.11%
5045ACTiTaiwan,ChinaVideo Surveillance17.4118.87-7.74%
0 replies

Leave a Reply

Want to join the discussion?
Feel free to contribute!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.